The governing body for the sport of archery in Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Members' Portal

Follow Us
Club Finder
Tournament Diary
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun




1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31







24 May 2015
01:00Middlesex Open ChampionshipsGrasshoppers Sports & Social Club, Macfarlane Lane, Osterley
Round: York, Hereford, Bristols I-V
Organiser: Colin Okin, 49 Woodcock Hill, Harrow, Middlesex HA3 0JH
Phone: 020 8907 8700/07958 546159
email: colinokin@hotmail.com
web: not provided
Notes: not provided
01:00Cumbria Open ChampionshipsFrenchfield Playing Fields, Penrith, Cumbria
Round: York, Hereford, Bristols I-V
Organiser: Chris Battersby, Aysgarth, Eamont Bridge, Penrith, Cumbria CA10 2BH
Phone: 01768 866670/07805 507886
email: aysgartharcher@gmail.com
web: www.cumbriaarchery.com
Notes: not provided
01:00Archers of East Riding Clout Weekend (Tassel)Hutton Cranswick Sports Field, Near Driffield
Round: Archery GB & FITA Double One Way Clout
Organiser: David Reaney, 7 Pinfold Way North, Bridlington, East Yorkshire YO16 7GF
Phone: 01262 604290
email: carole.davidreaney@btinternet.com
web: www.archersofeastriding.co.uk
Notes: not provided
01:00Brixham Archers Open RoseChurston Grammar School
Round: York, Hereford, Bristol I-V
Organiser: Jerry Handyside, 20 Broadsands Bend, Paignto n, Devon TQ4 6JH
Phone: 01803 845336/07980 336496
email: jhandyside@talktalk.net
web: www.brixhamarchers.co.uk
Notes: not provided
01:0048th All British & Open Field Championships (Arrowhead)Head Down Hanger, Buriton, Nr Petersfield, Hampshire
Round: FITA 24 Combined
Organiser: Sandra Kitson, 111 Bedhampton Way, Leigh Park, Havant PO9 2DN
Phone: 02392 471617
email: sjwilms@gmail.com
web: www.ravenfieldarchers.org
Notes: not provided
01:00Eccles Double FITA 70mEccles Archery Club
Round: Double WA 70m
Organiser: Mark Leach, 176 Park Lane, Whitefield, Manchester M45 7QL
Phone: 07951 749589
email: mark@meta-synthesis.com
web: www.eccles-archery-club.org.uk
Notes: not provided
01:00Southampton FITA WeekendSouthampton Archery Club, Hardmore Sports Ground, Eastleigh
Round: WA 50m, WA 60m, WA 70m (Sat) WA 1440
Organiser: Matthew Hicks, 21 Lupin Road, Southampton, Hampshire SO16 3LD
Phone: 02380 550158/07876 454283
email: mixbasx@hotmail.com
web: www.southamptonarcheryclub.org
Notes: not provided
01:00Devizes "Top Ten"Devizes Sports Club, London Road, Devizes, Wiltshire
Round: York, Hereford, Bristols I-V, National
Organiser: Nick Sherman, Oakfrith House, High Street, Rowde, Wiltshire SN10 2ND
Phone: 01380 738644/07980 999715
email: nick.sherman@buckinghamgroup.co.uk
web: not provided
Notes: not provided
01:00Burton Bridge Clout Championships (Tassel)The Washlands Sports Club, Meadow Road, Burton on Trent
Round: Double 1 Way Imperial Clout
Organiser: Geoff Fisher, 16 Simcoe Leys, Chellaston, Derby DE73 6XL
Phone: 07910 784428
email: geoff@egeoff.co.uk
web: www.burtonbridgearchers.co.uk
Notes: not provided
01:00Grand Spring Bank Holiday TournamentWelbeck Abbey, Welbeck Estate
Round: York, Hereford, Bristols I-V
Organiser: Russell Hunt, 51 Cedar Avenue, Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG19 8NQ
Phone: 01623 642669
email: russell.hunt@ymail.com
web: not provided
Notes: not provided
01:00Blandy Jenkins FITA StarLlanharan Recreational Ground
Round: Ladies & Gents WA 1440
Organiser: Andrew Gash, Pantrosla Fach, Court Colman, Bridgend CF32 0HE
Phone: 01656 729898/07771 888072
email: andrew@lapecproperties.com
web: not provided
Notes: not provided
Beginners Guidebook
© 2015 Archery GB Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM