The governing body for the sport of archery in Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Members' Portal

No ALT tag specified
Follow Us
ArcheryGB on Instagram
Club Finder
Tournament Diary
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun





1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30







23 April 2017
00:00Silver Spoon Bowmen Double WA 70mThe Spalding Academy, Neville Avenue, Spalding, Lincolnshire
Round: WA 70m, WA 50m, WA 60m, Metrics 122/50; 40; 30, Metrics 80/40; 30
Organiser: Emily Must, 44 Tarry Hill, Swineshead, Boston, Lincolnshire PE20 3LW
Phone: 07983 539646
email: emilymust@yahoo.co.uk
web: www.silverspoonbowmen.org
Notes: CANCELLED
00:00Andover Archers Saxon ShootFoxcotte Park, Charlton, Andover
Round: York, Herefod, Bristols I-V
Organiser: Helen Press, 118 Launcelot Close, King Arthurs Way, Andover SP10 4BZ
Phone: 01264 338158/07881 452366
email: helen.archery@gmail.com
web: www.andoverarchers.org
Notes: not provided
00:00Crystal Palace Bowmen 45th OpenOld Dunstonians Sports Club, St Dunstan's Lane, Eden Park, West Wickham, Kent
Round: York, Hereford, Bristols I-V
Organiser: Michael Higgins, 57 Cherry Tree Walk, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3PE
Phone: 0208 402 5683/07722 482124
email: michael.higgins70@ntlworld.com
web: www.crystalpalacebowmen.org.uk
Notes: not provided
00:003 Corners MatchWyre Forest Company of Archers, Arley
Round: WA 1440, Metrics I-V
Organiser: Mark Pattison, 11 Eltric Road, Worcester WR3 7NU
Phone: 01905 457468/07770 962568
email: cco@worcestershirearchery.co.uk
web: www.worcestershirearchery.co.uk
Notes: not provided
00:00Thirsk Bowmen Double WA 70mBaldersby Park, Topcliffe, North Yorkshire
Round: Sat: Double WA 70m, WA 50m. Sun: WA 70m, WA 50m, Olympic, Compound Match
Organiser: Denise Brockbank, 40 Cocked Hat Park, Sowerby, Thirsk, North Yorkshire YO7 3HB
Phone: 01845 574343/07972 153783
email: denise.brockbank@gmail.com
web: not provided
Notes: Jointly organised with Mark Fieldhouse and Ian Warnock
00:00Kirby Muxloe WA StarKirby Muxloe Sports & Village Club, Ratby Lane, Kirby Muxloe, Leicestershire
Round: Ladies & Gents WA 1440, Metrics I-V
Organiser: Richard Loakes, 21 Clutsom Road, Coalville, Leicester LE67 3QF
Phone: 01530 811849/07906 500405
email: rik4kmac@gmail.com
web: www.k-m-a-c.org
Notes: not provided
00:00Barnstaple 6th Outdoor OpenPetroc College, Old Sticklepath Hill, Barnstaple, Devon
Round: New & Long Warwick, Warwick, Junior & Short Junior Warwick
Organiser: Julie Adnams Hatch, 33 Yelland Road, Fremington, Barnstaple, Devon EX31 3DS
Phone: 01271 860390/07753 822768
email: hatch644@btinternet.com
web: www.barnstaplearcheryclub.org.uk
Notes: not provided
00:00Scottish Field Championships & AFA Open (Arrowhead)Inverawe, Argyll
Round: WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked
Organiser: Brian Kupris, Summerhill, Crannaig a Mhinister, Oban, Argyll PA34 4LX
Phone: 01631 358298
email: brian@kupris.scot
web: www.argyllfieldarchers.org.uk
Notes: not provided
00:00Cleve Spring TournamentYate Outdoor Sports Complex, Broad Lane, Yate, Bristol
Round: York, Hereford, All Bristols, National
Organiser: Denise Bunce, 30 Burley Grove, Downend, Bristol BS16 5QA
Phone: 011 7985 4739/07717 232348
email: deniseandgarybunce@blueyonder.co.uk
web: www.clevearchers.co.uk
Notes: not provided
00:00Ballyvally Buttercup (Arrowhead)Whyte's Estate, Loughbrickland
Round: WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked
Organiser: Eddie McClean, 5 Thorn Heights, Banbridge, County Down BT32 4BF
Phone: 028 4062 5986
email: e-mcclean@sky.com
web: not provided
Notes: not provided
© 2017 Archery GB Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM